LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
WELLGUNDE - GÖTTERDÄMERUNG IN CONCERT
27th April - Royal Festival Hall, London
Sledmere house recital“Le voyage”
Solo recital with patrick milne
25th May
Sledmere House, Yorkshire
Recital teatre principal d’inca
Grans àries d’Òpera
18 Maig
Teatre Principal D’Inca, Mallorca
the mozartists
a-z of mozart opera
1st August
Hofburg Rittersaal, Vienna
The north norfolk Music festival
Solo recital with james baillieu
13th August, Church of Our Lady St Mary, South Creake
Wigmore hall, pierrot lunaire
Purcell school
22nd September, Wigmore Hall, London
Contessa, le nozze di figaro
Semi staged with the Mozartists
21st October, Cadogan Hall, London
Contessa, Le nozze di figaro
Part of martin randall travel’s ‘opera in sicily’ festival. The mozartists.
23rd October, Teatro Massimo Comunale, Syracuse Sicily
Helmsley arts centre recital
Solo recital with emma abbate
6th October, Helmsley Arts Centre, York
Roles
Roles
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Opera North 2024 (c.Clemens Schuldt, c. Chloe Rooke, d.Tim Albery)
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Glyndebourne Opera 2023 (c.Stephanie Childress)
Erste Dame, Die Zauberflöte - Royal Opera House 2023 (c. Maxim Emelyanychev)
Leontine, L’amante anonyme, Bologne - Glyndebourne 2022 (c.Stephanie Childress)
Fünfte Magd, Elektra - Orchestra Natzionale di Santa Cecilia 2022 (c.Sir Antonio Pappano)
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Kilden Opera 2022 (c.Risto Joost, d.John Ramster)
Pierrot Lunaire, Schoenberg - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Michael Papadopoulos, d.Anthony Almeida) 2022
Second Niece, Peter Grimes - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Sir Mark Elder, d.Deborah Warner)
Fiordiligi (cover), Così fan tutte - Royal Opera House 2022
Barbarina/Susanna (cover), Le Nozze di Figaro - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Sir Antonio Pappano, d.David McVicker)
Theodora (cover) - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Harry Bicket, d.Katie Mitchell)
Erste Dame/Papagena, Die Zauberflöte - Royal Opera House 2021 (c. Hartmut Haenchen)
Donna Elvira (cover), Don Giovanni - Royal Opera House 2021 (c. Constantin Trinks)
Dafne, Apollo et Dafne - Royal Opera House 2020 (c. Christian Curnyn, d.Adele Thomas)
Frasquita, Carmen 2021 - Royal Opera House 2021 (cancelled due to Covid)
Giannetta, L’elisir d’amore - Royal Opera House 2020 (cancelled due to Covid)
Dew fairy/Gretel (cover), Hansel and Gretel - Royal Opera House 2020 (cancelled due to Covid)
Barbarina/ Contessa (Cover), Le Nozze di Figaro - The New Generation Festival (c. Jonathan Santagna, d.Victoria Stevens) 2019
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Clonter Opera 2019 (c.Clive Timms, d.Martin Lloyd Evans)
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Nevill Holt Opera 2019 (c.Nicholas Chalmers, d.Adele Thomas)
Helena, A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Guildhall Opera School 2019 (Dominic Wheeler, Martin Lloyd Evans)
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Guildhall Opera School 2018 (c. Dominic Wheeler, d. Oliver Platt)
Other roles performed during Alexandra’s studies include, Lucia I/II The Long Christmas Dinner (Hindermith), Anna Gomez The Consul (Menotti), Bride/Wife/Mother The Vanishing Bridegroom (Weir), Barena Jenufa (Janacek), Métella La Vie Parisienne (Offenbach), Mrs. Coyle Owen Wingrave (Britten), Rose Maurrant Street Scene (Weill).
-
Fiordiligi
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Opera North 2024 (c.Clemens Schuldt, c. Chloe Rooke, d.Tim Albery)
-
Donna Elvira
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Glyndebourne Opera 2023 (c.Stephanie Childress)
-
Erste dame
Erste Dame, Die Zauberflöte - Royal Opera House 2023 (c. Maxim Emelyanychev)
-
Donna Elvira
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Kilden Opera 2022 (c.Risto Joost, d.John Ramster)
-
Pierrot Lunaire
Pierrot Lunaire, Schoenberg - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Michael Papadopoulos, d.Anthony Almeida) 2022
-
Second Niece
Second Niece, Peter Grimes - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Sir Mark Elder, d.Deborah Warner)
-
Barbarina
Barbarina/Susanna (cover), Le Nozze di Figaro - Royal Opera House 2022 (c.Sir Antonio Pappano, d.David McVicker)
-
Papagena
Erste Dame/Papagena, Die Zauberflöte - Royal Opera House 2021 (c. Hartmut Haenchen)
-
Dafne
Dafne, Apollo et Dafne - Royal Opera House 2020 (c. Christian Curnyn, d.Adele Thomas)
-
Barbarina
Barbarina/ Contessa (Cover), Le Nozze di Figaro - The New Generation Festival (c. Jonathan Santagna, d.Victoria Stevens) 2019
-
Donna Elvira
Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni - Clonter Opera 2019 (c.Clive Timms, d.Martin Lloyd Evans)
-
Fiordiligi
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Nevill Holt Opera 2019 (c.Nicholas Chalmers, d.Adele Thomas)
-
Fiordiligi
Fiordiligi, Così fan tutte - Guildhall Opera School 2018 (c. Dominic Wheeler, d. Oliver Platt)
-
The bride
Bride/Wife/Mother, The Vanishing Bridegroom (Judith Weir) -British Youth Opera 2018 (c. James Homes, d. Stuart Baker)
-
Theodora
Theodora - Royal Northen College of Music 2018 (c. Roger Hamilton, d. John Ramster)